NOKIA SOLUTIONS AND NETWORKS UK LIMITED

Address

NOKIA SOLUTIONS AND NETWORKS UK LIMITED
THE FORUM LANCASTER WAY
ERMINE BUSINESS PARK
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
ENGLAND
PE29 6XU
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05903727
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,004.00 on 18 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Renata Fernandes
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Trevor Foster
28 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Adrian Hazon
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAUDWELL PROPERTIES (107) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2011

Previous Company Names

NOKIA SIEMENS NETWORKS UK LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2013
SIEMENS NETWORKS LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2007
PIMCO 2526 LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

LANCASTER HOUSE LANCASTER WAY
ERMINE BUSINESS PARK
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6YJ
Changed 30 Aug 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2009 FROM
LANCASTER HOUSE
LANCASTER WAY
ERMINE BUSINESS PARK HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6YJ
Changed 7 Sep 2009

SIEMENS HOUSE
OLDBURY
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 8FZ
Changed 24 Apr 2007

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 1 Sep 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nokiasolutionsandnetworksuk.co.uk
www.nsanu.co.uk
www.nokiasolutionsnnetworksuk.co.uk
www.nokiasolutionsandnetworksuk.com
www.nsanu.com
www.nokiasolutionsnnetworksuk.com
www.nsanu.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Mar 2013 15
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 313 times in the last few years