NOMAD SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Company number 05021077



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
SECOND FLOOR BALTIC CHAMBERS 3 BROAD CHARE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE TYNE & WEAR NE1 3DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2015

Next statement due by 26 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORDIQ LIMITED30 September 2005
QINETIQ RAIL LIMITED19 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/04/1522 April 2015Annual return made up to 29 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
27/10/1427 October 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 050210770003View PDF
22/10/1422 October 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GRAHAM PETER MUIRView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company