NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT U.K. LIMITED

Address

NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT U.K. LIMITED
1 ANGEL LANE
LONDON
EC4R 3AB
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01859421
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,744,391.00 on 24 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Bisson
1 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Yoshikazu Chono
6 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Hackwood Secretaries Limited
1 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Yoshihiro Namura
27 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Luke Nunneley
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Atsushi Saito
4 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

NOMURA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR NOMURA HOUSE
1 ST. MARTIN'S-LE-GRAND
LONDON
EC1A 4NT
Changed 3 Jul 2012

NOMURA HOUSE 1 ST MARTIN'S-LE-GRAND
LONDON
EC1A 4NT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jan 2011

NOMURA HOUSE 1 ST MARTIN'S-LE-GRAND
LONDON
EC1A 4NP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Oct 2010

NOMURA HOUSE
1 ST.MARTIN'S-LE-GRAND
LONDON
EC1A 4NT
Changed 14 Oct 2010

PENINSULAR HOUSE
36 MONUMENT STREET
LONDON
EC3R 8LJ
Changed 16 Oct 1991

24 MONUMENT STREET
LONDON EC3R 8AJ
Changed 3 Aug 1988


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 26 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 27 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 14 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 4 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 26 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years