NOOR ZARA LTD

Address

NOOR ZARA LTD
451 MOSELEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B12 9BX
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06877378
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £20,404 £5,955 £20,365
Debtors: £1,750 £2,659 £1,750
Creditors due within one year: £144,271 £97,474 £81,724
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £39,633 £33,390 £28,641
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £40,401 £34,782 £32,514
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £40,401 £34,782 £32,514
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kamran Husain
13 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUPREME EURO LTD
Changed 20 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

218 ST. ANDREWS ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B9 4JG
Changed 25 Nov 2016

58 MARY STREET
BALSALL HEATH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B12 9ST
Changed 4 Nov 2015

58 MARY STREET
BALSALL HEATH
WEST MIDLANDS
B12 9ST
Changed 23 Feb 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/08/2009 FROM
UNIT 2, CAMPBELL STREET
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 5LX
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Aug 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 26 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 4 Jul 2014 3
30 Apr 2013 13 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 29 Aug 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years