NOOSPHERE LTD.

Dissolved on 4 May 2013

Address

NOOSPHERE LTD.
34 MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7HA
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents in household goods, etc.

Agents in sale of variety of goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC254066
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 2003
Dissolution Date:
4 May 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£150.00 on 13 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
24 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2010
Filed on:
13 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anderson Evans
31 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Steven Morton
8 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MAGM 26 LTD.
Changed 3 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

11 DEAN PARK MEWS
EDINBURGH
EH4 1EE
Changed 7 Jun 2012

11 DEAN PARK MEWS
EDINBURGH
EH4 !EE
Changed 8 Feb 2007

9/2 COMELY BANK PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH4 1DT
Changed 17 Nov 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.noosp.here
www.noosphere.and
www.noosphere.motorcycles
www.noosphere.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 24 Feb 2011 18
31 Aug 2008 29 Sep 2009 13
31 Aug 2007 1 Jul 2008 11
31 Aug 2006 22 Jun 2007 10
31 Aug 2005 21 Jul 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years