NOR-CARGO LIMITED

Address

NOR-CARGO LIMITED
SCANDIC TERMINAL
NORTH MOSS LANE
STALLINGBOROUGH
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06738933
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
24 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Blades
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Tutass
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRING LOGISTICS UK LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O BRING LOGISTICS UK LTD
SCANDIC TERMINAL NORTH MOSS LANE
STALLINGBOROUGH
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN41 8DD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Nov 2011

C/O NOR-CARGO LIMITED SCANDIC TERMINAL
NORTH MOSS LANE, STALLINGBOROUGH
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN41 8DD
UK
Changed 11 Nov 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/12/2008 FROM
SCANDIC TERMINAL NORTH MOSS LANE
STALLINGBOROUGH
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN41 8DD
UK
Changed 4 Dec 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 24 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 25 Jul 2016 8
30 Nov 2014 23 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 30 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 28 Jun 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years