NOR-COTE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 8 WARRIOR PARK EAGLE CLOSE CHANDLERS FORD EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE SO53 4NF

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£179.83k
Current assets
£666.99k
Current creditors
£76.57k
Shareholders funds
£597.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02878763
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 December 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2020

Next statement due by 15 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20302 - Manufacture of printing ink

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOR-COTE (UK) LIMITED18 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/212 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

03/12/193 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

03/12/183 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NOR-COTE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company