NORBA LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 May 2012

Address

NORBA LIMITED
C/O GEESINK NORBA LTD LLANTRISANT BUSINESS PARK
LLANTRISANT
PONTYCLUN
MID GLAMORGAN
CF72 8XZ
Classification:

Manufacture motor vehicle bodies etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02149768
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 1987
Dissolution Date:
15 May 2012
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 25 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
5 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
25 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jun 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Previous Company Names

NORBA WASTE HANDLING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/09/2008 FROM
CARGOTEC INDUSTRIAL PARK ELLESME
C/O GEESINK NORBA LTD LLANTRISAN
BUSINESS PARK LLANTRISANT
MID GLAMORGANCF72 8XZ
Changed 1 Sep 2008

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 15 Sep 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.norba.co.uk
www.norba.com
www.norba.and
www.norba.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 5 Aug 2011 11
30 Sep 2009 28 Sep 2010 12
30 Sep 2008 2 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 2 Apr 2009 19
30 Sep 2006 8 Mar 2008 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names