NORBORD LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 More London Place London SE1 2AF

Company number
00357722
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
17 November 1939
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AARONSON BROS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY29 July 1991
CONTI PRODUCTS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY25 January 1994
CABERBOARD LIMITED31 December 1998
CSC FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED2 January 2001
NEXFOR LIMITED1 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN JOHN ROEBUCK

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KARL MORRIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company