NORCOM PERSONNEL SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 May 2014

Address

NORCOM PERSONNEL SERVICES LIMITED
QUANTIC ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED MOUNT NEBO BRICKWALL FARM
SIBLE HEDINGHAM
HALSTEAD
ESSEX
CO9 3RH
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02895441
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 1994
Dissolution Date:
6 May 2014
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
30 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2013
Filed on:
13 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Harris
11 Feb 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Barbara Joryeff
7 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

VEHICLE TRACKING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

QUANTIC ACCOUNTANCY
MOUNT NEBO BRICKWALL FARM
SIBLE HEDINGHAM
HALSTEAD ESSEX
CO9 3RH
Changed 3 Mar 2009

BRICKWALL DAIRY
SIBLE HEDINGHAM
HALSTEAD
ESSEX CO9 3RH
Changed 29 Mar 2006

UNIT 2
DOWNING PARK
SWAFFHAM BULBECK
CAMBRIDGE CB5 0NB
Changed 24 Mar 1998

40 TUNBRIDGE LANE
CAMBRIDGE
CB5 9DY
Changed 15 Feb 1996

33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 23 Mar 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.norcompersonnelservices.co.uk
www.norcompersonnelservices.com
www.norcompersonnelservices.services
www.norcompersonnel.services
www.norcompersonnelservic.es
www.norcompersonnelservices.org.uk
www.norcompersonnelservices.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 30 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 12 Mar 2012 7
31 Aug 2010 29 Mar 2011 7
31 Aug 2009 14 Dec 2009 4
31 Aug 2008 5 Jan 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code