NORCOT ENGINEERING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 13 Sep 2012)

Address

NORCOT ENGINEERING LIMITED
RSM TENON RECOVERY 11TH FLOOR
66 CHILTERN STREET
LONDON
W1U 4JT
(272 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture metal structures & parts

General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 13 Sep 2012)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 13 Sep 2012)
Company Registration No.:
04981819
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
23 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2007
Filed on:
19 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Previous Company Names

A & E INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O TENON RECOVERY
SHERLOCK HOUSE 73 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6RD
Changed 2 Mar 2011

STERLING HOUSE
1 SHEEPSCAR COURT MEANWOOD ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS7 2BB
Changed 7 Jul 2009

C/O BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP
6TH FLOOR 1 CITY SQUARE
LEEDS
LS1 2DP
Changed 5 Jan 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.norcotengineering.co.uk
www.norcotengineering.com
www.norcotengineering.and
www.norcotengineering.equipment
www.norcotengineer.ing
www.norcotengineering.parts
www.norcotengineering.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 23 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 10 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 7 Jul 2006 7
31 Jul 2004 16 Aug 2004 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years