NORCROS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Last updated 15 June 2020
Legal registered address
LADYFIELD HOUSE STATION ROAD WILMSLOW CHESHIRE SK9 1BU

Company number
00566694
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 May 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 11 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORCROS LIMITED15 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/1931 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/05/181 May 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT JAMES SIDELL

View Document

01/05/181 May 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATHEW VAUGHAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company