NORDAV2 LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
25A HIGH STREET SECOND FLOOR DAVENTRY NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN11 4BG

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2015
Cash in bank
£55.79k
Current creditors
£988
Shareholders funds
£54.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02581070
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2015

Next statement due by 6 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

25730 - Manufacture of tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HI-FORCE HYDRAULICS LIMITED5 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/02/1513 February 2015Annual return made up to 7 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/01/1531 January 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2015

View Accounts

11/02/1411 February 2014Annual return made up to 7 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/01/1431 January 201431/01/14 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

13/02/1313 February 2013Annual return made up to 7 February 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company