NORFOLK COUNTRY PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

NORFOLK COUNTRY PROPERTIES LIMITED
15B REGATTA QUAY
KEY STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
ENGLAND
IP4 1FH
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06777456
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
18 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £160,328 £209,313 £181,576
Debtors: £149,350 £79,457 £132,077
Creditors due within one year: £284,115 £276,249 £283,048
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,563 £12,521 £30,605
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,364 £7,790
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £123,006 £122,776
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bryan Baxter
26 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Cameron Black
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Howard
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Roger Lake
26 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Scowsill
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BIDEAWHILE 610 LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

17 NEPTUNE QUAY
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP4 1QJ
Changed 4 Jul 2017

9 CROMWELL COURT ST PETERS STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 1XB
Changed 18 Jul 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/01/2009 FROM
C/O BIRKETTS LLP
24-26 MUSEUM STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 1HZ
Changed 28 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 18 Jul 2017 6
31 Jan 2016 21 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 19 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 5 Aug 2014 7
31 Jan 2013 23 Jul 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years