NORFROST HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bridgend, Georgemas Junction Georgemas Halkirk Caithness KW12 6XA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£0
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC041515
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
28 December 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALEX. GRANT (ELECTRONICS) LIMITED26 February 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

07/01/217 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company