NORGREN LIMITED



Legal registered address
NORGREN LTD BLENHEIM WAY FRADLEY PARK LICHFIELD STAFFORDSHIRE WS13 8SY

Company number
00564656
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 April 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2020

Next statement due by 22 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28120 - Manufacture of fluid power equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMI NORGREN LIMITED12 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 Appointment of Mr Marc Robertson as a director on 2021-09-23

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Appointment of Mrs Catherine Isobel Rose as a director on 2021-09-23

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Appointment of Mrs Catherine Isobel Rose as a secretary on 2021-09-23

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Lone Bidstrup Tikkanen as a director on 2021-09-23

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Andrew Ball as a director on 2021-09-23

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NORGREN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company