NORMAIR LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

NORMAIR LIMITED
26 CHURCH STREET
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTS
CM23 2LY
(491 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02576763
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 1991
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£50.00 on 2 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £321 £427
Debtors: £436 £486 £3,494
Creditors due within one year: £30,307 £24,550 £25,253
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£27,050 -£23,637 -£20,759
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£25,316 -£17,784 -£12,955
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Bird
27 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Norman Fearn
27 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 1996

Previous Company Names

NORMAIR COMPRESSOR ENGINEERS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5E
HORNDON BUSINESS PARK
STATION ROAD WEST HORNDON
ESSEX
CM13 3XL
Changed 27 Oct 2010

UNIT 1 RIPPLESIDE COMMERCIAL EST
RIPPLE ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX IG11 0RJ
Changed 22 Dec 2004

UNIT 8 RIPPLESIDE COMMERCIAL
ESTATE RIPPLE ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX IG11 0RJ
Changed 24 Dec 2003

88A HIGH STREET
BILLERICAY
ESSEX CM12 9BS
Changed 20 Jan 2003

65/67 HIGH STREET
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 9AX
Changed 3 Jun 1997

22 SAFFRON COURT
SOUTHFILELDS BUSINESS PARK
LAINDON,BASILDON
ESSEX SS15 6SS
Changed 16 Nov 1995

4A WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH WALES
CF4 3LW
Changed 14 Feb 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 29 May 2015 3
28 Feb 2014 20 Jun 2014 4
28 Feb 2013 13 Jun 2013 4
28 Feb 2012 8 Jun 2012 4
28 Feb 2011 14 Jun 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years