NORMAN ALLEN GROUP TRAVEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Portfield House Daws Road Hereford HR1 2JJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£655.00k
Current assets
£957.28k
Fixed assets
£47.66k
Current creditors
£686.97k
Shareholders funds
£307.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02763841
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREENCASTLE HOLDINGS LIMITED7 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Albert Goodman Llp Mary Street House Mary Street Taunton Somerset TA1 3NW United Kingdom to Elman Wall Becket House Old Jewry London EC2R 8DD

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

28/08/2028 August 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 027638410001

View Document

21/02/2021 February 2020 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company