NORMAN HAY ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Norman Hay Engineering Ltd 42 Sayer Drive Lyons Park Coventry England CV5 9PF

Company number
02184186
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2021

Next statement due by 10 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO.158) LIMITED12 January 1988
PLASTICRAFT LIMITED10 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/2012 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED WICHERT CHARLES VAN VLIJMEN

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL QUAKER SPECIALTY CHEMICALS (UK) LIMITED

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019 CESSATION OF NORMAN HAY PLC AS A PSC

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ADRIAN STEEPLES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NORMAN HAY ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company