NORMAN HUGHES DESIGN LIMITED



Last updated 22 December 2019
Legal registered address
ZION HOUSE THE NORTON TENBY SA70 8AH

Latest financial results as at 5 April 2019
Cash in bank
£49.65k
Current assets
£50.28k
Fixed assets
£275.00k
Current creditors
£24.76k
Shareholders funds
£300.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00413244
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 June 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 4 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 4 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2019

Next statement due by 29 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEPHEN DAVIES LIMITED7 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/1920 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 2019

View Accounts

24/01/1924 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/04/185 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 2018

View Accounts

22/12/1722 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company