NORMAN R CLOSE FABRICATION LIMITED



Last updated 12 September 2020
Legal registered address
FOUNDRY COTTAGE KETTLEWELL SKIPTON NORTH YORKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM BD23 5RB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£1.81k
Current assets
£16.98k
Current creditors
£34.82k
Shareholders funds
£-17.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04878217
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2020

Next statement due by 10 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P&A-40 LIMITED16 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/08/2027 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

16/09/1916 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

03/09/183 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company