NORPAK FOOD SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 29 July 2013
Legal registered address
NEW CENTURY HOUSE CORPORATION STREET MANCHESTER M60 4ES

Company number
02326729
Company status
Converted / Closed
Company type
Converted/Closed
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 13 January 2007

Company financial year end is on 11 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2006



Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

49410 - Freight transport by road

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOPEBOND LIMITED22 June 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/078 August 2007REGISTRATION AS FRIENDLY SOCIETY

View Document

08/08/078 August 2007CONVERT TO I &PS 18/04/07

View Document

27/07/0727 July 2007NC INC ALREADY ADJUSTED 17/04/07

View Document

27/07/0727 July 2007� NC 10000/10001 17/04/

View Document

13/01/0713 January 2007ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 13/01/07

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company