NORPOWER LTD.

Address

NORPOWER LTD.
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GREAT NORTH ROAD
MUIR OF ORD
ROSS SHIRE
IV6 7UA
Phone: 01463 871 010
Fax: 01463 871 022
Web:
Classification:

Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC258471
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 12 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
22 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £1,418,410 £288,083 £296,655
Debtors: £1,048,038 £1,064,679 £1,193,976
Creditors due within one year: £1,336,500 £751,315 £1,019,653
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,129,948 £601,447 £470,978
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £186,558 £237,165 £323,387
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,117,242 £1,330,662 £1,077,633
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,117,242 £1,330,662 £1,077,633
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Lamont
19 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Alistair Macleod
30 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
30 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

NORPOWER & TELECOMS LTD.
Changed 18 Oct 2005
HIGHLAND POWER CABLING LTD.
Changed 21 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

10 ARDROSS STREET
INVERNESS
IV3 5NS
Changed 18 Dec 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 22 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 21 Jan 2014 3
31 Oct 2012 11 Feb 2013 4
31 Oct 2011 22 Mar 2012 5
31 Oct 2010 7 Mar 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years