NORQUIP LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Apr 2013

Address

NORQUIP LIMITED
VIGO CENTRE, BIRTLEY ROAD
WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR
NE36 9DA
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Manufacture other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00166883
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1920
Dissolution Date:
30 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 93 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 2 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
6 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2011
Filed on:
2 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Brooks
22 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
22 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Darren Kell
11 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roy Stanley
11 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

3D IMAGE BOX LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2005
SEV GROUP LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2005
SMITH'S ELECTRIC VEHICLES LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 95-2 TANFIELD LEA IND EST
NORTH TANFIELD LEA
STANLEY
COUNTY DURHAM DH9 9NX
Changed 3 Oct 2007

219 MARQUISWAY
TEAM VALLEY
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR NE11 0RX
Changed 2 Jun 2005

C/O RINGTONS LTD
ALGERNON ROAD
NEWCASTLE ON TYNE 6
Changed 3 Aug 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.norquip.productions
www.norquip.equipment
www.norquip.org
www.norquip.and
www.norquip.net
www.norquip.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 6 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 7 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 14 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years