NORRIS TECHNICAL & DOMESTIC SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 30 Aug 2011

Address

NORRIS TECHNICAL & DOMESTIC SERVICES LTD
6 GREENWAY AVENUE
STONE
STAFFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
ST15 0ER
Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Plumbing

Telecommunications

Adult and other education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03970135
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2000
Dissolution Date:
30 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Apr 2010
For period ending:
5 Apr 2010
Filed on:
3 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2010
Filed on:
23 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Previous Company Names

NORRIS COMMUNICATION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2003
PHITNESS LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/04/2008 FROM
NO 6 GREENWAY AVENUE
STONE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST15 0ER
Changed 21 Apr 2008

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 28 Nov 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.norristechnicaldomesticservices.co.uk
www.norristechnicalndomesticservices.co.uk
www.norristechnicalanddomesticservices.co.uk
www.ntnds.co.uk
www.norristechnicaldomesticservices.com
www.norristechnicalanddomesticservices.com
www.ntnds.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2010 3 Sep 2010 5
5 Apr 2009 24 Jun 2009 2
5 Apr 2008 3 Jul 2008 3
5 Apr 2007 7 Aug 2007 4
5 Apr 2006 19 Jan 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years