NORSTAR LONDON LIMITED

Address

NORSTAR LONDON LIMITED
65 DELAMERE ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
UB4 0NN
(388 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06796737
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£250.00 on 20 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £250 £250 £250
Creditors due within one year: £111,770 £111,720 £111,160
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£111,520 -£111,470 -£110,910
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yashpal Batra
17 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Aditi Choudhary
2 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Raj Nagpal
20 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PETRO-CHEM & FERTILISERS (UK) LTD
Changed 5 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

VED COURT ALEXANDRA ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW3 1LS
Changed 11 Mar 2016

1 BEAUCHAMP COURT
10 VICTORS WAY
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 5TZ
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Apr 2013

C/O JSP ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
10 COLLEGE ROAD
FIRST FLOOR
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 1BE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Nov 2012

167 HORN LANE
LONDON
W3 6PP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2014 12
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years