NORSTEAD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Metnor House Mylord Crescent Killingworth Newcastle Upon Tyne Tyne & Wear NE12 5YD

Company number
03596379
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2022

Next statement due by 10 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METNOR GROUP PLC16 October 2014
METNOR GROUP LIMITED9 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-26 with no updates

View Document

27/06/1927 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER CANT

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEITH ATKINSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company