NORTEK GLOBAL HVAC (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Nortek Fens Pool Avenue Brierley Hill England DY5 1QA

Company number
01390934
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 September 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2022

Next statement due by 31 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEORID LIMITED31 December 1979
ECONO-RAD LIMITED31 December 1979
AMBI-RAD LIMITED22 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2228 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Francisco Vasquez on 2022-01-27

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-17 with no updates

View Document

03/07/213 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Christian Bernert as a director on 2021-06-18

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Jj Foley as a director on 2021-06-18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company