NORTEL NETWORKS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ernst & Young Llp 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF

Company number
03937799
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 11 March 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTEL NETWORKS HOLDINGS PLC5 May 2000
NORTEL NETWORKS PLC2 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

22/09/2122 September 2021 Termination of appointment of David Quane as a director on 2021-09-13

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Unit 120, 400 Thames Valley Park Drive Thames Valley Park Reading RG6 1PT England to Ernst & Young Llp 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF on 2021-07-08

View Document

26/08/2026 August 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/02/2021 February 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company