NORTEST LIMITED



Legal registered address
British Engineering Services Unit 718 Eddington Way Birchwood Park Warrington United Kingdom WA3 6BA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2015
Cash in bank
£400
Current assets
£314.12k
Current creditors
£296.80k
Shareholders funds
£321.69k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01502537
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 June 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2021

Next statement due by 17 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARLES KING & ASSOCIATES LIMITED31 December 1981
NORTEST LIMITED17 November 2000
FORMAT - NORTEST INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED21 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/213 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-03 with no updates

View Document

04/01/164 January 2016 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GRAHAM CHARLES KING / 04/01/2016

View Document

03/12/153 December 2015 Annual return made up to 3 December 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1530 June 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2015

View Accounts

05/03/155 March 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GRAHAM CHARLES KING / 05/03/2015

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NORTEST LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company