NORTH CARDIFF COPY CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 03517589



Last updated 1 November 2014
Registered office address
12 GUENEVER CLOSE THORNHILL CARDIFF CF14 9AH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2013

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 March 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVANT-GARDE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED10 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/12/1310 December 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
05/12/135 December 2013VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
28/11/1328 November 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company