NORTH CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company number 04015832



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
NORTH HOUSE KINGSTOWN CARLISLE ENGLAND CA6 4BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2014

Next statement due by 14 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

43120 - Site preparation

43290 - Other construction installation

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A M W CONTRACTORS LTD13 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/12/1411 December 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/12/2014 FROM
PARKHOUSE ROAD KINGSTOWN
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA6 4BY
ENGLAND
View PDF
03/12/143 December 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/12/2014 FROM
LACEWOOD
THE SLACK
WIGTON
CUMBRIA
CA7 0LX
View PDF
19/06/1419 June 2014Annual return made up to 16 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company