NORTH CORNWALL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03117465



Last updated 5 November 2019
Registered office address
4 BRAMBLE CLOSE WIDEMOUTH BAY BUDE CORNWALL EX23 0PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2019

Next statement due by 7 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINNACLE PARTITION SYSTEMS LIMITED3 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/10/1925 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019View PDF
24/10/1824 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-06-30)
Cash in bank
£12.02k
Current creditors
£5.58k
Shareholders funds
£6.49k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company