NORTH DIAMONDS (UK) LTD

Company number SC285042



Last updated 22 October 2019
Registered office address
RIVERSLEIGH 9 KILWINNING ROAD IRVINE KA12 8RR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2019

Next statement due by 2 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANTWERP DIAMOND COMPANY (UK) LTD.3 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/05/1930 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/06/185 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£10
Current assets
£241.54k
Current creditors
£237.66k
Shareholders funds
£3.88k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company