NORTH EAST PLANT LIMITED

Address

NORTH EAST PLANT LIMITED
FULFORD HOUSE
NEWBOLD TERRACE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
CV32 4EA
(1,244 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 24 Jun 2018)
Company Registration No.:
10136504
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2016 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
19 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Hughes
31 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BKS TOBIN LTD
Changed 20 Feb 2017

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 20 SYCAMORE BUSINESS CENTRE SYCAMORE TRADING ESTATE
SQUIRES GATE LANE
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 3RL
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jan 2018

25 MORLEY ROAD
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 4EP
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Feb 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 19 Jan 2018 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code