NORTH EAST REGIONAL INTERNATIONAL TRADE OFFICE LIMITED

Company number 04939136



Last updated 1 June 2013
Registered office address
SPECTRUM 6 SPECTRUM BUSINESS PARK SEAHAM COUNTY DURHAM SR7 7TT
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2012

Next statement due by 18 November 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 2223 LIMITED15 December 2003
NORTH EAST CHAMBER OF COMMERCE WORLDWIDE TRADE LIMITED14 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/03/135 March 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
25/02/1325 February 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
19/02/1319 February 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ROBERT CORNALLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company