NORTH HARBOUR MOTORCYCLES LIMITED



Last updated 13 January 2020
Legal registered address
18 NORTH HARBOUR STREET AYR KA8 8AA

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2018
Cash in bank
£2.39k
Current assets
£436.44k
Current creditors
£404.96k
Shareholders funds
£35.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC250793
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2020

Next statement due by 9 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORTY EIGHT SHELF (114) LIMITED 11 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1931 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

29/05/1829 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017

View Accounts

30/05/1730 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company