NORTH LEAZE FARM LIMITED

Address

NORTH LEAZE FARM LIMITED
NORTH LEAZE FARM
NORTH CADBURY
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA22 7BD
Classification:

Mixed farming

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06796000
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£64,636.00 on 24 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Doreen Longman
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Julia Longman
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Longman
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORPORATION PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

NORTH LEAZE FARM TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

THE OLD MILL PARK ROAD
SHEPTON MALLET
SOMERSET
BA4 5BS
Changed 2 Dec 2010

NORTH LEAZE FARM NORTH CADBURY
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA22 7BD
Changed 30 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 8 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 10 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years