NORTH LONDON TELECOM SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

NORTH LONDON TELECOM SYSTEMS LIMITED
WOODGATE STUDIOS
2-8 GAMES ROAD
BARNET
ENGLAND
EN4 9HN
(588 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06595087
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Jun 2016
For period ending:
29 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £124,018 £53,205
Debtors: £78,359 £612
Creditors due within one year: £112,103 £31,505
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £92,359 £24,112
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £92,359 £24,561
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Efstratiou
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jason Efstratiou
16 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MY-TEL COMMUNICATIONS LTD
Changed 18 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

54 LANCASTER AVENUE
HADLEY WOOD
HERTS
EN4 0ET
Changed 8 Feb 2017

UNIT 6 ATLANTIC BUSINESS CENTRE
STIRLING WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 2FQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 20 Apr 2016 11
31 May 2014 4 Jun 2015 13
31 May 2013 4 Jun 2014 13
31 May 2012 4 Mar 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years