NORTH MOOR ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 04129888



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
MEADOWCROFT & CO - ACCOUNTANTS 1 CASTLEGATE THIRSK NORTH YORKS ENGLAND YO7 1HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2019

Next statement due by 2 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

30910 - Manufacture of motorcycles

45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH MOORS ENGINEERING LIMITED 1 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
02/12/182 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
22/10/1822 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/10/2018 FROM 82A LONG STREET EASINGWOLD YORK YO61 3HTView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Current assets
£42.15k
Fixed assets
£29.69k
Current creditors
£30.99k
Shareholders funds
£23.50k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company