NORTH ONE SPORT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

NORTH ONE SPORT LIMITED
QUADRANT HOUSE
4 THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
E1W 1YW
(1,317 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Company Registration No.:
01649155
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1982
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
3 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2011
Filed on:
6 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

3 Nov 2015

NORTH ONE SPORT LIMITED (Company Number 01649155) Trading Name: North One Sport Registered office: Quadrant House, 4 Thomas More Square, London, E1W 1YW Principal trading address: Heron Tower, 110 Bishopsgate, London EC2N 4AY Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that a final meeting of the members of North One Sport Limited will be held at Quadrant House, 4 Thomas More Square, London, E1W 1YW on 30 November 2015 at 11.00 am to be followed at 11.30 am on the same day by a meeting of the creditors of the Company. The meetings are called for the purpose of receiving an account from the Joint Liquidators explaining the manner in which the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and to receive any explanation that they may consider necessary. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member or creditor. The following resolutions will be considered at the creditors’ meeting: That the Joint Liquidators’ final report and receipts and payments account be and are hereby approved and that the Joint Liquidators receive their release and discharge. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be returned to the offices of UHY Hacker Young LLP, Quadrant House, 4 Thomas More Square, London, E1W 1YW no later than 12.00 noon on the working day immediately before the meetings. Date of Appointment: 14 August 2012 Office Holder details: Andrew Andronikou,(IP No. 8806) and Peter Kubik,(IP No. 9220) both of UHY Hacker Young LLP, Quadrant House, 4 Thomas More Square, London E1W 1YW. For further details contact: Greg Carrier, E-mail: g.carrier@uhy- uk.com, Tel: 020 7767 2625. Peter Kubik, Joint Liquidator 26 October 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Akers
25 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Vladimir Antonov
25 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roman Dubov
25 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Long
10 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Michael Miller
21 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TOAL O'MUIRE AND JOHN SMYTH
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

INTERNATIONAL SPORTSWORLD COMMUNICATORS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

159A 2ND FLOOR CHASE SIDE
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN2 0PW
Changed 19 Jan 2012

BERKSHIRE HOUSE 168-173 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Mar 2011

46-52 PENTONVILLE ROAD
LONDON
N1 9HF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jun 2008

REAR ANNEXE
46-52 PENTONVILLE ROAD
LONDON
N1 9HF
Changed 12 May 2008

THE CLOCKHOUSE
6 SAINT CATHERINES MEWS
LONDON
SW3 2PX
Changed 24 Sep 2007

HALLIWELL LANDAU
ST JAMES'S COURT, BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 2JF
Changed 11 Sep 2000

14-16 GT PORTLAND ST
LONDON W1N 6BL
Changed 15 May 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northonesport.co.uk
www.northonesport.net
www.northone.sport
www.northonesport.services
www.northonesport.business
www.northonesport.org.uk
www.northonesport.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2010 3 Jun 2011 10
31 Aug 2009 28 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 26 Jun 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 24 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 15 May 2008 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years