NORTH SEA SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
5 REGENT ROAD LOWESTOFT SUFFOLK ENGLAND NR32 1PA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£481.29k
Current assets
£1.10m
Current creditors
£110.08k
Shareholders funds
£1.00m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03005011
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2018

Next statement due by 26 December 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH SEA TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED25 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/1910 August 2019 VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/05/1816 May 2018 PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2017 TO 31/03/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NORTH SEA SERVICES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company