NORTH STAR HOLDCO LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
12 QUEENS ROAD ABERDEEN AB15 4ZT

Company number
SC031826
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 October 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2020

Next statement due by 1 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEORGE CRAIG GROUP LIMITED19 February 2003
CRAIG GROUP LIMITED6 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/153 July 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 11

View Document

29/06/1529 June 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CALLUM BRUCE / 25/06/2015

View Document

27/05/1527 May 2015Annual return made up to 18 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/05/1422 May 2014Annual return made up to 18 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company