NORTH WEST AEROSPACE ALLIANCE



Legal registered address
Suite 202, Pendle Business Centre Commercial Street Nelson England BB9 9BT

Company number
03005520
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
3 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2021

Next statement due by 17 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONSORTIUM OF LANCASHIRE AEROSPACE31 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 NewAppointment of Professor Andrew Schofield as a director on 2021-12-07

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Iain David Minton as a director on 2021-12-07

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Neil Joseph Mckay as a director on 2021-12-07

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Andrew Jonathan Walker as a director on 2021-10-15

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NORTH WEST AEROSPACE ALLIANCE
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company