NORTH WEST EVENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03969362



Last updated 21 July 2019
Registered office address
HOSELEY HOUSE HOSELEY LANE MARFORD WREXHAM UNITED KINGDOM LL12 8YD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2019

Next statement due by 25 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUCIDA HOMES LIMITED25 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/06/1914 June 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS MELISSA GREEN / 31/03/2019View PDF
13/06/1913 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID GREENView PDF
13/06/1913 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£177.25k
Current creditors
£8.31k
Shareholders funds
£168.94k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company