NORTH WEST PROPERTY OPTIONS LTD

Dissolved on 7 Feb 2012

Address

NORTH WEST PROPERTY OPTIONS LTD
3 BRENDALL CLOSE
OFFERTON
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
SK2 5XR
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06768252
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
7 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
8 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2011
Filed on:
15 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Hall
8 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Sarah Harkness
8 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CAILEX SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

477A BUXTON ROAD
GREAT MOOR
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK2 7HE
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Feb 2011

3 BRENDALL CLOSE
OFFERTON
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK2 5XR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jun 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northwestpropertyoptions.co.uk
www.northwestpropertyoptions.build
www.northwestpropertyoptions.net
www.northwestpropertyoptions.org
www.northwestpropertyoptions.org.uk
www.northwestpropertyoptions.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 8 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years