NORTH WESTERN BAPTIST ASSOCIATION

Address

NORTH WESTERN BAPTIST ASSOCIATION
RESOURCE CENTRE FLEET STREET
PEMBERTON
WIGAN
WN5 0DS
Classification:

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00209503
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1925 (92 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
31 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 281 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Ayoma
8 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Booth
7 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Neil Brighton
3 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alastair Campbell Clunie
25 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Trevor Casey
14 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anthony Crawford
16 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sandra Crawford
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
John Dodd
11 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philip Elson
12 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Mark Heaton
3 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Linda Hopkins
7 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Hough
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Jump
12 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Dorothy Kendrick
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Doreen Landriau
8 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Sarah Nutter
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Simon Oxley
8 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Timothy Presswood
3 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Preston
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE BAPTIST CORPORATION LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2012
THE BAPTIST UNION CORPORATION LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2011
THE BAPTIST UNION CORPORATION LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2007
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

NORTH WESTERN BAPTIST ASSOCIATION (INCORPORATED)
Changed 18 Mar 2002
LANCASHIRE AND CHESHIRE ASSOCIATION OF BAPTIST CHURCHES(INCORPORATED)(THE)
Changed 17 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

LATCHFORD BAPTIST CHURCH
LOUSHERS LANE
WARRINGTON, WA4 2RP
Changed 19 Aug 2004

GLODWICK BAPTIST CHURCH
PITT STREET EAST
OLDHAM
OL4 1BU
Changed 24 Aug 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 31 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 11 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 31 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 17 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
281 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years