NORTH & WESTERN LANCASHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Address

NORTH & WESTERN LANCASHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
9/10 EASTWAY BUSINESS VILLAGE
OLIVERS PLACE
FULWOOD
PRESTON LANCASHIRE
PR2 9WT
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00145454
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 1916 (100 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 166 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Boydell
14 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Dawn Cheetham
8 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Malcolm Clarke
6 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gary Iddon
6 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lesley Lloyd
23 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mukesh Mayor
12 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Carole Murphy
5 Jul 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Antony Raynor
19 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Antony Scarborough
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Denys Smith Hart
12 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Norman Tenray
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Whalley
26 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2008
WILLIAMS & GLYNS BANK LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 1971

Previous Company Names

CENTRAL & WEST LANCASHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & INDUSTRY
Changed 7 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

2 CAMDEN PLACE
PRESTON PR1 3JL
Changed 6 Dec 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Preston City Council
7 £424,618.10

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 21 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 7 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
166 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years