NORTHBANK SECURITIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Aug 2014

Address

NORTHBANK SECURITIES LIMITED
NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE 30-34
NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6BJ
(1,399 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02727232
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 1992
Dissolution Date:
30 Aug 2014
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£93,213.80 on 6 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
30 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2012
Filed on:
6 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Canute Freckleton
20 Nov 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Matthew Goodwin
29 Jun 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alistair Hay
9 Jun 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Catherine Lief
27 Sep 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
20 Nov 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Peter Syme
13 Jan 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 1995

Previous Company Names

GHM GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2010
GHM PARTNERSHIP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

BURGUNDY HOUSE 22 THE FORRESTERS
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 2FB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Aug 2012

BURGUNDY HOUSE 22 THE FORRESTERS
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 2FB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jul 2012

WHEATHAMPSTEAD PLACE
WHEATHAMPSTEAD
HERTS
AL4 8SB
Changed 16 Jul 2012

16 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3ED
Changed 21 Jan 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northbanksecurities.co.uk
www.northbanksecurities.com
www.northbanksecurities.and
www.northbanksecuriti.es
www.northbanksecurities.office
www.northbanksecurities.business
www.northbanksecurities.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 30 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 8 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 15 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 21 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 23 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years