NORTHERN BLOKE LIMITED

Address

NORTHERN BLOKE LIMITED
6 BROADFIELD COURT
BROADFIELD WAY
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0XF
(176 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06781232
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £32,182 £22,107
Debtors: £20,229 £11,325
Creditors due within one year: £38,736 £32,475
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,675 £957
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £22,038 £12,429
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerard Fletcher
30 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Josephine Robson
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GERARD FLETCHER LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

5 RUPERT ROAD
NETHER EDGE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S7 1RN
Changed 26 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 11 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 11 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years